top of page

Metro Junior Championship Teams Announced

Yarra Junior Football League are excited to announce the final teams for the upcoming Metro Junior Championships.

Fixtures for the games are available here: Yarra Champ Fixture

Under 15 Boys Div 1 A

Coach: Rick Daniels1NoahVenezianoIvanhoe2BenBilston- McGillenBoroondara Hawks3HenryBrownGlen Iris4LachlanRankinBeverley Hills5MaxThompsonBeverley Hills6DanteColosimoFitzroy7McLarenSpiteriPark Orchards8LeoMooreBoroondara Hawks9JamesNadalinFitzroy10BedeWatersIvanhoe11HaydenWoodhouseKew Rovers12MitchRyanBeverley Hills13ConnorFyffeBanyule14HugoBromellGlen Iris15AngusMcLennanGlen Iris16ScottBeilbyGlen Iris17ZacStowellHeidelberg18DavidMarchioneBrunswick19DarcyMunroFitzroy20NedLongFitzroy21AndrewMathiesonGlen Iris22BradyPooleWarrandyte23CharlieHolmesHawthorn Citizens24ConnorLesterFitzroy25HarryManolisSt Marys26RoryWilliamsSt Marys

Under 15 Div 1 B

Coach: Jeremy Dickson1JessGediIvanhoe2ThomasSonderhafPark Orchards3AnthonyCaminitiHeidelberg4BenEddingsHeidelberg5DarcyJones-HughesBeverley Hills6JordanSmithIvanhoe7WillStevensRichmond8HassanHusseinFitzroy9MaxAskewSurrey Park10ThomasDeGraaffKew Comets11JacksonArcherPark Orchards12RobertBeckworthKew Comets13StirlingPhipps-ParsonsBoroondara Hawks14ConnorHarrisFitzroy15JaceZahraSt Marys16JackTolleyKew Rovers17BaxterSparksSt Marys18GriffinSchultzBoroondara Hawks19HarryRobenstoneGlen Iris20JedRuleBoroondara Hawks21HaydenTelfordSurrey Park22LucaAndersonBoroondara Hawks23AlexLukicBoroondara Hawks24IngoDammersmithGlen Iris25TimCastricumSurrey Park26JamesWoodsSurrey Park27BenMoyleKew Rovers

Under 14 Boys Div 1 A

Coach: Joe Mezgec1CalebFinlaysonSurrey Park2DarcyEdmendsHeidelberg3MattJessupTemplestowe4HamishHeineGlen Iris5JonathonTomasielloSt Marys6EliTaylorKew Comets7ElijahTsatasSurrey Park8AtticusScallyKew Comets9KobeKnightParkside10OllieSestanCanterbury11SamRogersHeidelberg12MaxDooleyHeidelberg13JoshFellSt Marys14GeorgeThodisTemplestowe15SamNehmeCamberwell16GusSimpfendorferGlen Iris17LukeTealGlen Iris18YuAshwinDoncaster19ConorLynchCanterbury20WillRimmingtonTemplestowe21MatthewJeffersonAshburton22JasperHassounHawthorn Citizens23MattAldousTemplestowe24MarcelHajTemplestowe25WillTannerGlen Iris26NickMcLartyHeidelberg

Under 14 Div 1 B

Coach: Darren Moulder1JoshWeddleTemplestowe2MaxGruzewskiSurrey Park3NoahHillHeidelberg4AndrewSinclairHeidelberg5XanderMcLeanGlen Iris6LachlanO’ConnellKew Rovers7HarryBroderickFitzroy8DanielCotterTemplestowe9BenLindemanGlen Iris10TomGenoveseGlen Iris11SamVidorHawthorn Citizens12MaxBellWarrandyte13TomRigoniHeidelberg14HugoBirksGlen Iris15HarryButterworthSt Marys16FelixMorgan Styant-BrownePreston Bullants17JamesCrawfordKew Comets18HugoByronParkside19AngusPerryAshburton20AlexNoumertzisSurrey Park21ZaneHarringtonCamberwell22StephenTatsiokasHeidelberg23LucasBridgerPark Orchards24WillNoumertzisSurrey Park25HenryJamesHawthorn Citizens26ThomasWellingKew Comets

Under 15 Girls Div 1

Coach: Bernie Girolami1EmilyBaconSurrey Park2SarahCatoKew Comets3MiaCliftKew Rovers4JorjaLivingstonePark Orchards5MiaMcAuliffePark Orchards6PetraEdwardsBeverley Hills7MeganGirolamiSt Marys8AlannahBoellPark Orchards9GraceOsborneCanterbury10ChloeLeePark Orchards11EllaSmallacombeKew Comets12IonaCameronWhitehorse13AliceMayneBulleen Templestowe14MiaKolednikSurrey Park15MiaPapachristosIvanhoe16SophieHarviePark Orchards17ChelseaDunoonPark Orchards18StellaReidKew Comets19CaitlinMatthewsCamberwell20AmeliaMasonSurrey Park21JessicaRyanTemplestowe22CharlotteTaylorBeverley Hills23ChelseaHolmesKew Comets24CateLaurieWhitehorse25LaurenCrespBeverley Hills26JessicaSimpsonSt Marys

Under 15 Girls Div 2

Coach: Kim Ledder1SimoneMooneyParkside2GracePapagianisHeidelberg3DaisyCooperWarrandyte4MollyTaylorWhitehorse5MatildaRaePark Orchards6MeganBarnesBanyule7CaitlinKreuzbergerSt Marys8JorjaJacksonCamberwell9ShaniyaCooperSurrey Park10EmilyTassiopoulosKew Rovers11AllaGoodisonWarrandyte13EvieCallowWarrandyte13AmyClaytonSt Marys14JasmineTaylorPark Orchards15SiennaKardarasKew Rovers16MaddisonTrewellaWarrandyte17GabriellaRawlingsBulleen Templestowe18RosieJonesBrunswick19HarrietteLaMotteBulleen Templestowe20MiaDanaherCamberwell21GeorgiaPirdisIvanhoe22MiaHaasPreston Bullants23SebastinaPikosBulleen Templestowe24DarciHudsonWhitehorse25BiancaWalkerSt Marys26MiaBekiPreston Bullants27Carmen LiaSmithRichmond

コメント


https://www.rookieme.com/academy/
https://www.rookieme.com/academy/
bottom of page