top of page

Youth Girls and U16 Division 1 Girls to kick off 2023 YJFL Finals campaign



The 2023 YJFL Finals campaign will commence this Sunday 13 August with the Youth Girls and U16 Division 1 Girls playing in Preliminary Finals, with Grand Finals to be played the following Sunday 20 August.


All other competitions will commence their finals on Sunday 20 August with Grand Finals to take place on Sunday 3 September.


The Youth Girls and U16 Girls Division 1A and 1B competitions will conclude their season with a special ‘Girls Grand Final Gala Day’ next weekend at Templestowe Reserve with all five Grand Finals to be played at the venue and matches to be livestreamed with commentary via our YJFL Facebook and Match Vision Portal available on our website.


Fixtures for the Youth Girls and U16 Division 1 Girls Finals can be found below.


U16 Division 1 – Preliminary Finals


U16 Division 1A

  • 1st v 4th - Kew Comets vs Banyule - Victoria Park (Kew) -11am

  • 2nd v 3rd - Park Orchards vs Fitzroy - Domeney Reserve - 1pm

U16 Division 1B

  • 1st v 4th - Brunswick vs Templestowe -Gillion Oval - 3.30pm

  • 2nd v 3rd - Ivanhoe vs Glen Iris - Ivanhoe Park - 2.30pm


Youth Girls – Preliminary Finals


Youth Girls 1A

  • 1st v 4th Fitzroy vs Ashburton - Victoria Park (Abbottsford) - 3pm

  • 2nd v 3rd Heidelberg vs Surrey Park - Warringal Park - 3pm

Youth Girls 1B

  • 1st v 4th - Kew Comets vs Hawthorn Citz - Victoria Park (Kew) - 1pm

  • 2nd v 3rd - Whitehorse Colts vs Park Orchards - Springfield Park - 2.30pm

Youth Girls 2

  • 1st v 4th - Warrandyte vs Preston Bullants - Warrandyte Recreation - 3pm

  • 2nd v 3rd - Camberwell vs St Marys - Camberwell Sportsground - 3pm

Grand Finals (to be played on Sunday 20 August)


U16 Division 1 – Grand Finals


U16 Division 1A

  • Higher Ranked Week 1 Winner vs Lower Ranked Week 1 Winner - Templestowe Reserve 1 - 1:15pm


U16 Division 1B

  • Higher Ranked Week 1 Winner vs Lower Ranked Week 1 Winner - Templestowe Reserve 2 - 12:00pm


Youth Girls – Grand Finals


Youth Girls 1A

  • Higher Ranked Week 1 Winner vs Lower Ranked Week 1 Winner - Templestowe Reserve 1 - 3:30pm

Youth Girls 1B

  • Higher Ranked Week 1 Winner vs Lower Ranked Week 1 Winner - Templestowe Reserve 1 - 11am

Youth Girls 2

  • Higher Ranked Week 1 Winner vs Lower Ranked Week 1 Winner - Templestowe Reserve 2 - 2:15pm

Kommentarer


https://www.rookieme.com/academy/
https://www.rookieme.com/academy/
bottom of page