top of page

Yarra Magpies Academy 2022 Full Squads

Congratulations to those players who have earned their way onto the YJFL’s representative sides.

Squads were selected after initial nominations were given and trials for each age group were held. Following that the coaching teams discussed those trials, playing history and would finalise the squad lists.

YJFL and Collingwood NGA has combined to form the Yarra Magpies Academy (YMA). The YMA will aim to provide the best model for football skill development. Among other things, participants will focus on fundamental skill development, game sense and off-field personal development holistic education such as leadership, nutrition and recovery.

Below you can find the full lists for:

  1. U14 Boys & Coaches

  2. U14 Girls & Coaches

  3. U15 Boys & Coaches

  4. U15 Girls & Coaches

U14 Boys#First NameSurnameClub1BillyReidGlen Iris2ChristopherCloughIvanhoe3FinnMcCreadieFitzroy4CharlesHarrisKew Rovers5LucasCarBanyule6LucaKleevenPreston Bullants7JensenWilliamsIvanhoe8HarrisonBrabenderMacleod9JackBaggottBanyule10AshtonStojkovskiParade St Damians11JustinWallAshburton12AlexParisiParade St Damians13LiamCullenCanterbury14SamPapasDoncaster15LukeDaffeyMacleod16Harryvan der PligtSurrey Park18JackStosiusBalwyn Greythorn19HudsonLawrenceSt Marys20ZacHendersonFitzroy21TobyKrasnaPreston Bullants22EthanHigginsCanterbury23JonathanBorrelloCanterbury24RyleeRatkovicSt Marys25CharlieAnastasopoulosHawthorn Citizens26MatteoCafisoBulleen Templestowe27ArchieMcManamnyHawthorn Citizens28LouisLefoeCamberwell29WillHynesAshburton30NicoD’OdoricoBulleen Templestowe31WillCollinsonRichmond32JamesDevlinCanterbury33MatthewRogersSurrey Park34HarveyDe BonoKew Rovers35SamGayferBanyule36BrookHorsfordCamberwell37SageRistevskiMacleod38LoganRossPark Orchards39ZacAntonellosPark Orchards40LachieCollinsPark Orchards41SebMarsicHawthorn Citizens42MasonScott-BommertWarrandyte43MatthewKayroozSt Marys44BenWilsonHawthorn Citizens45RileyWiltonBrunswick46BartLeetonGlen Iris47CharlieRobbinsFitzroy48JackPoustieHawthorn Citizens49TylerHamiltonSt Marys50TobyCallaghanHawthorn Citizens51ThomasDavidsonKew Rovers52WillemVerwoertHawthorn Citizens53ArchieFogartyAshburton54CristianAthanasopoulosBrunswick55OrlandoTsoukasBulleen Templestowe56SonnyCarusoPreston Bullants57MatteoPavonePreston Bullants

CoachesFirst NameSurnamePositionVinnieDatolliHead CoachJamesAmalfiAssistant CoachThomasAmalfiAssistant CoachFabCarelliAssistant CoachEd

Oliver

NoahRichards

Dickson

VenezianoAssistant Coach

Assistant Coach

Assistant Coach

U14 Girls#First NameSurnameClub1ZaraVitirittiWarrandyte2VioletMuletaTemplestowe3VictoriaMcKenzieBeverley Hills4JessicaFragomeniFitzroy5EmilyRankinPark Orchards6PoppyDohrmanBrunswick7CharlotteCroughHawthorn Citizens8TayaMcMaster-SmithBanyule9KatieHersomKew Rovers10LaceyClaytonSt Marys11LeniLockyerKew Comets12IsabelleGodfreyKew Comets13ZaraLittlepageWarrandyte14MayaLeonardAquinas15EdenFergusonWarrandyte16ZaraLaniganKew Rovers17TayahCarafaTemplestowe18MiaBosnaPark Orchards19EmerHeffernanAquinas20KatieBrownKew Comets21RachelPereiraKew Comets22HarrietBrownBrunswick23PippaMedleyMacleod24AmyLongIvanhoe24ElizabethWotherspoonCanterbury26AvaPhilpinKew Rovers27EveKleynjanWarrandyte28ClaudiaSpargoCamberwell29ClaudiaDal PosIvanhoe30MatildaMarshallAshburton31IslaMacLatchyBrunswick32LolaStoneHeidelberg33CaseyDunellBanyule34RoxyFlanaganFitzroy35ZaraVealWarrandyte36IsobelleStokmanis-HallHawthorn Citizens37CocoMurrihyRichmond40LiviaSaracenoSt Marys48CharlotteAndersonBanyule49AnnabelleMackintoshAshburton50MollyPhillipsAshburton52EmalineBatemanCamberwell

CoachesFirst NameSurnamePositionTomHunterHead CoachJoeyGaggianoAssistant CoachSimonNegrelliAssistant CoachErinMaclatchyAssistant CoachNicoleOrrAssistant Coach

U15 Boys#First NameSurnameClub1JaiSaxenaBeverley Hills2HarryKooloosFitzroy3EthanArnelSt Marys4NashChandlerBeverley Hills5RomanMoxonFitzroy6SamVassMacleod7DegifeRomariSt Marys8FelixKneippFitzroy9NedTyrellFitzroy10OliverPolanBeverley Hills11JonathanPucellaMacleod12JamieGuymerWarrandyte13PatrickHarmonAshburton14LachlanHamKew Rovers15MaxKondogiannisKew Rovers16JoshSiagasBulleen Templestowe17IsaacDugdaleSt Marys18SamAllenGlen Iris19BillyStephensIvanhoe20SebastianWolffFitzroy21EddieMcCorkellCamberwell22RyanCommanduerSt Marys23SamuelGrljKew Rovers24JackFennellRichmond25SamBaldwinBeverley Hills26CharlieClearyBanyule27HenryTimotheeFitzroy28DuncanMcKieFitzroy29AaronSharkieKew Rovers30RussellParryWhitehorse Colts31WillKaticKew Comets32FlynnMcNamaraKew Comets33AdamKandilBeverley Hills34ZaneEnatyBeverley Hills35JackStoneSt Marys36RylanAmindeSt Marys37BrodieIbrahimBeverley Hills38PhoenixGreenBanyule39HenryLakeRichmond40RileyHiltonCamberwell41LachlanYoungBulleen Templestowe42MaxBrownSt Marys43HarryDixonAshburton45JackIsonParkside46MingaraClarkParkside47HarrisonHewittGlen Iris48AidanStewartGlen Iris49CooperWindebankMacleod50SamBagnaraIvanhoe51OlekSteckiParkside52MasonHarvieBeverley Hills53CharlieSammartinoKew Rovers55TomEamesSt Marys56JamesOrtonAshburton61MitchellHarveySt Marys62ZacMcCarthyKew CometsThomasDoupeParksideBenjaminFergussonCamberwellJoshKolKew RoversNedLa MotteKew Rovers

CoachesFirst NameSurnamePositionBrettChandlerHead CoachNickVassAssistant CoachCraigLakeAssistant CoachVaughanClearyAssistant CoachTomBeddisonAssistant Coach

U15 Girls#First NameSurnameClub1MarloGrahamParkside2FreyaMcNivenBoroondara Hawks3EvieMameghanParkside4PhoebeHargreavesFitzroy5EmmaJohnstonGlen Iris6CharlottePaonessaBanyule7HannahDeaneBoroondara Hawks8EmmaBradshawAshburton11NinaGriffithsAshburton12RubyChandlerBeverley Hills13AliceJesserHeidelberg14AlexandraCarrollTemplestowe15OliviaJesserHeidelberg16ShakiraHardingBeverley Hills18AbigailWallaceNorthcote19MackenziePrenticeMacleod20LucyMurphyKew Comets21ElizaChiversTemplestowe22MeganOrrFitzroy23KaylaWilliamsParkside24LolaPeriniCanterbury25HarrietCrockRichmond26ChloeBownKew Comets27CharleeJohnsonKew Comets28SkyeEmeryGlen Iris29AllieKingPark Orchards30MiaSpencer-JonesPark Orchards31JadaStapletonFitzroy32CaitlinO’BrienPreston Bullants33AvaaHishongwa-GibbBrunswick34SiennaSculliKew Comets35JassiDenbyKew Comets36TahliaBaldiBulleen/Templestowe37MiaJonesBanyule38AvaRadlePark Orchards39HayleyPinnerBanyule40GabrielleCutriPreston Bullants41LucindaCutriPreston Bullants42JadeWilliamsFitzroy43IsabelleKounadisFitzroy44IsabellPearceIvanhoe45HannahHalliburtonTemplestowe49IsobellaHishongwa-GibbBrunswick50ZaraNeuwirthKew Rovers51AvaHickcoxAshburton52JessSheardBanyule59HayleyChuBulleen/TemplestoweBrookeFergussonCamberwellAbbeyTyrrellRichmond

CoachesFirst NameSurnamePositionPennyCula-ReidHead CoachMattWatersAssistant CoachJoeyGaggianoAssistant CoachMichaelTalbotAssistant CoachEllenBuckleyAssistant CoachMichaelWinesAssistant Coach

Comentários


https://www.rookieme.com/academy/
https://www.rookieme.com/academy/
bottom of page