Come Play In The YJFL

If you’re new to the Yarra Junior Football League, browse through all our member clubs, check out where they are based, see if they field your age group and get in touch.

Footy’s back!

Aquinas

aquinas.com.au/juniors/

Aquinas College Oval, 46 Great Ryrie St, Ringwood

U13, U16 & Youth Girls

Matt Slattery matthew.slattery@sumitomocorp.com
 

Ashburton

ashyredbacks.org.au/

Burwood Reserve, Burwood

Ferndale Park, Glen Iris

U8, U9, U10, U11, U12, U13, U14, U15 & Colts

U10, U11, U12, U13, U15, U16 & Youth Girls

Lucy Leiner registrations@ashyredbacks.org.au
 

Balwyn Greythorn

bgjets.com.au/

Balwyn Park (Lower and Upper), Balwyn

Gordon Barnard Reserve (Lower and Upper)

U8, U9, U10, U11, U12 & U14

U9, U11 & U13 Girls

Dean Draper dean.draper@hotmail.com
 

Banyule

banyulejfc.com.au/

Beverley Road Reserve, Banyule

AJ Burkitt Oval, Banyule

U8, U9, U10, U11, U12, U13, U14, U15 & Colts

U8, U9, U11, U12 & U14

Vanessa Buttieieg vanessabisi@outlook.com
 

Beverley Hills

bhjfc.org.au/

Zerbes Reserve, East Doncaster

Doncaster Reserve, Doncaster

U8, U9, U10, U11, U12, U13, U14, U15 & Colts

U11, U13, U15 & Youth Girls

Liz Di Natale cdinatale79@hotmail.com
 

Boroondara Hawks

boroondarahawks.com.au/

Gordon Barnard Reserve, Balwyn

U15 & Colts

Sarah Barry boroondarahawks.registrar@gmail.com
 

Brunswick

brunswickjfc.org.au/

Gillon Oval, West Brunswick

Clifton Park, West Brunswick

Ransford Oval, Parkville

U8, U9, U10, U11, U12, U13, U14, U15 & Colts

U9, U11, U12 & U16 Girls

Kon Athanasopoulos registrations@brunswickjfc.org.au
 

Bulleen Templestowe

thebullants.com/

Bulleen Park No. 2 & 3, Bulleen

Ted Ajani Reserve, Lower Templestowe

U8, U9, U10, U11, U12, U13, U14, & Colts

U12, U13, U14, U15, U16 & Youth Girls

Sally Young bullantsregistrar@gmail.com
 

Bundoora

bundoorajfc.com.au/

Telfer Reserve, Bundoora

Carole Pascale registration@bundoorajfc.com.au
 

Camberwell

camberwellsharks.com.au/

Lynden Park, Camberwell

Camberwell Sports Ground, Camberwell

U8, U9, U10, U11, U12, U13, U14, U15 & Colts

U9, U10, U11, U12, U13, U14 & U16 Girls

Kate Hoops registrar@camberwellsharks.com.au
 

Canterbury

canterburyjfc.com.au/

Canterbury Sportsground, Canterbury

U8, U9, U10, U11, U12, U13 & U14

U9, U11, U12, U14, U15 & U16 Girls

Tim Phillips phillips.tim@bigpond.com
 

Doncaster

doncasterjfc.com/

Schramms Reserve, Doncaster

U8, U9, U10, U11, U12, U13, U15 & Colts

U11, U14 & U15 Girls

Rolly Frasca rego.djfc@gmail.com
 

Fitzroy

fitzroyjuniorfc.com.au/

WT Peterson Oval, North Fitzroy

Alfred Crescent Oval, North Fitzroy

Ramsden Street Reserve, Clifton Hill

Olney Oval, Fairfield

Victoria Park, Collingwood

U8, U9, U10, U11, U12, U13, U14, U15 & Colts

U10, U11, U12, U13, U14, U15, U16 & Youth Girls

Linda Palmer registration@fitzroyjuniorfc.com.au
 

Glen Iris

gijfc.com/

Righetti Oval, Kooyong

TH King Oval, Glen Iris

Ferrie Oval, Kooyong

U8, U9, U10, U11, U12, U13, U14, U15 & Colts

U11, U12, U13, U14, U15, U16 & Youth Girls

Nick Hill Registrations@gijfc.com
 

Hawthorn Citizens

hawthorncitz.com.au/

Glenferrie Oval, Hawthorn

Rathmines Road Reserve, Hawthorn

Victoria Road Reserve, Hawthorn

U8, U9, U10, U11, U12, U13 & U14

U10, U11, U12, U14 & U15 Girls

Katie Harris k.t_26@hotmail.com
 

Heidelberg

heidelbergjfc.com.au/

Warringal Park, Heidelberg

Heidelberg Park, Heidelberg

U8, U9, U10, U11, U12, U13, U14, U15 & Colts

U10, U12, U14, U16 & Youth Girls

Briony Pegoraro registrations@hjfc.com.au
 

Ivanhoe

ivanhoejfc.com.au/

Ivanhoe Park, Ivanhoe

Ford Park, Bellfield

U8, U9, U10, U11, U12, U13, U14, U15 & Colts

U12, U14, U16 & Youth Girls

Narelle Mewburn ijfcsecretary@gmail.com
 

Kew Comets

kewcomets.com.au/

Victoria Park, Kew

U8, U9, U10, U11, U12, U13, U14, U15 & Colts

U9, U10, U11, U12, U13, U14, U15 & Youth Girls

Justin Walter registrations@kewcomets.com.au
 

Kew Rovers

kewrovers.com.au/

Stradbroke Park, Kew

Leigh Park, North Balwyn

Reservoir Reserve

U8, U9, U10, U11, U12, U13, U14 & U15

U10, U12, U15 & U16 Girls

Michelle May Mich.may@bigpond.com
 

Macleod

macleodjfc.com.au/

Macleod Park, Macleod

U8, U9, U10, U11, U12, U13, U14, U15 & Colts

U9, U10, U11, U12, U13, U14, U15, U16 & Youth Girls

Paul Skaife paul@yorviq.co.uk
 

Northcote

njfc.com.au/

McDonnell Park, Northcote

U9, U10, U11, U12, U13, U14 & U15

U10, U12, U14, U16 & Youth Girls

Ann Maree Duncan registrar@njfc.com.au
 

North Brunswick

giantsjfc.com.au/

Allard Park, East Brunswick

U9, U10 & U15

U10, U12 & U14 Girls

Xanthi Stavrakas northbrunswickjfc@gmail.com
 

Parade St Damians

paradestdamiansjfc.com.au/

Binnak Park, Bundoora

Garvey Oval, Bundoora

U8, U9, U10, U11, U12, U13 & U14

Angela Gianfriddo gians4@bigpond.com
 

Park Orchards NRP

sharksjfc.org.au/

Domeney Reserve, Park Orchards

Stintons Reserve, Park Orchards

Colman Park, South Warrandyte

U8, U9, U10, U11, U12, U13, U14, U15 & Colts

U11, U13, U15 & Youth Girls

Sarah Coffey registrar@sharksjfc.org.au
 

Parkside

parksidejuniorfootballclub.com.au/

Pitcher Park, Alphington

U8, U9, U10, U11, U12, U13, U14, U15 & Colts

U10, U11, U12, U13 & U15 Girls

Scott Vildovas secretary@pjfc.com.au
 

Preston Bullants

prestonbullantsjfc.com.au/

Preston City Oval, Preston

Zwar Reserve, Preston

U8, U9, U10, U11, U12, U13, U14, U15 & Colts

U15 Girls

Nic Rush nic_rush@optusnet.com.au
 

Richmond

richmondjfc.com.au/

Citizens Park, Richmond

Kevin Bartlett Sports Complex, Burnley

U8, U9, U10, U11, U12, U13, U14, U15 & Colts

U9, U10, U11, U12, U13, U14, U15, U16 & Youth Girls

Jo Tyrell registrar@richmondjfc.com.au
 

St Marys Greensborough

stmarysgjfc.com.au/

Whatmough Park, Greensborough

Greensborough Park, Greensborough

AK Line Reserve, Bundoora

U9, U10, U11, U12, U13, U14, U15 & Colts

U12, U14, U15 & Youth Girls

Chris Gatt registrations@stmarysgjfc.com.au
 

Surrey Park

surreyparkjfc.com.au/

Surrey Park, Box Hill

U8, U9, U10, U11, U12, U13, U14, U15 & Colts

U12, U14, U16 & Youth Girls

David Fodor registrar@surreyparkjfc.com.au
 

Templestowe

templestowejfc.com.au/

Templestowe Reserve, Templestowe

U8, U9, U10, U12, U13, U14, U15 & Colts

U10, U11, U12, U13, U14, U16 & Youth Girls

Kylie Baldac secretary@templestowejfc.com.au
 

Warrandyte

warrandytejfc.org/

Warrandyte Reserve, Warrandyte

U8, U9, U10, U11, U12, U13, U14, U15 & Colts

U11, U12, U14, U16 & Youth Girls

Elissa Nitschinsk registrar@warrandytejfc.org
 

Whitehorse Colts

whitehorsecolts.org.au/

Springfield Park, Box Hill North

U8, U9, U10, U11, U12, U13, U14, U15 & Colts

U10, U11, U12, U14 & Youth Girls

Johan Cameron registrar@whitehorsecolts.org.au