Finals – Player Approvals

16th August, 2018

The following players have been given permission to participate in the 2018 Finals Series under Special Consideration Provisions:

Club Player’s Name Competition
Ashburton Thomas Docherty Colts (2)
Banyule Ryan Bygate Colts (1)
Banyule Jeremy Miller Colts (1)
Beverley Hills Michael Vasiliades Under 15 (2)
Beverley Hills Lauren De Winter Under 16 Girls (1)
Boroondara Hawks Declan Fitzgerald Colts (5)
Boroondara Hawks Ethan Brown Colts (5)
Brunswick Francesco Basile Under 14 Blue
Doncaster Ashlea Bakes Under 12 Girls Green
Doncaster Holly Dillon Under 12 Girls Green
Glen Iris Charlie Phillips Colts (3)
Glen Iris Sam Kavenagh Colts (3)
Glen Iris Sam McDougall Colts (3)
Glen Iris Sadie Preston Under 13 Girls Brown
Glen Iris Edward Findlay Under 15 (1)
Glen Iris Sam Darcy Under 15 (1)
Ivanhoe Julian Kairouz Under 15 (2)
Richmond Trevor Wagilak Colts (4)
Surrey Park Adeline Toohey Under 14 Girls Brown

 

The following players have been given permission to participate in the 2018 Finals Series under Genuine Shortage Provisions:

 

Club Players Name Competition
Ashburton Cameron Witt Under 14 Gold
Ashburton David Hickey Under 14 Gold
Ashburton Tom Blaikie Under 14 Gold
Balwyn Harry Brick Under 12 Green
Balwyn Jack Stosius Under 12 Green
Balwyn Joe Krake Under 12 Green
Balwyn Max Malone Under 12 Green
Balwyn Nick Jackson Under 12 Green
Balwyn Tom Lochrie Under 12 Green
Balwyn Iggy Murphy Under 13 Gold
Balwyn Jackson Le Grange Under 13 Gold
Balwyn Oscar Russo Under 13 Gold
Balwyn Riley Carozza Under 13 Gold
Balwyn Robbie Clarke Under 13 Gold
Balwyn Sam Tozer Under 13 Gold
Banyule Miller Bayre Under 13 Black
Banyule Nick Aston Under 13 Black
Banyule Tyler McCrae Under 13 Black
Banyule Annabelle Goodison Under 16 Girls (2)
Banyule Bridie Barney Under 16 Girls (2)
Banyule Ellen McKenzie – Flynn Under 16 Girls (2)
Banyule Paris Duncan Under 16 Girls (2)
Beverley Hills Josh McCann Under 11 Red
Beverley Hills Joshua Gill Under 11 Red
Beverley Hills Joshua Marcou Under 11 Red
Beverley Hills Liam Digregorio Under 11 Red
Beverley Hills Marcellus Strangis Under 11 Red
Beverley Hills Thomas Gunzburg Under 11 Red
Beverley Hills Allana Elbay Youth Girls (2)
Brunswick Christopher Parker Under 14 Blue
Brunswick Joseph Watson Under 14 Blue
Bundoora Jack White Under 12 Blue
Bundoora Ned Grossmann Under 12 Blue
Camberwell Sharks Curt Schneider Under 11 Black
Camberwell Sharks Jack Massey Under 11 Black
Camberwell Sharks Jarvis Neal Under 11 Black
Camberwell Sharks Louis Lefoe Under 11 Black
Camberwell Sharks Tyler Bright Under 11 Black
Doncaster Abbey Carpenter-O’Gorman Under 13 Girls Gold
Doncaster Ava Philpin Under 13 Girls Gold
Doncaster Georgie Archer Under 13 Girls Gold
Doncaster Georgie Smith Under 13 Girls Gold
Doncaster Kristiana Zamanis Under 13 Girls Gold
Fitzroy Jack McLeod Under 11 Blue
Fitzroy Jules Cameron Under 11 Blue
Fitzroy Leo Daffy Under 11 Blue
Fitzroy Rocco Donnini Under 11 Blue
Glen Iris James Keenan Under 11 Brown
Glen Iris Samuel Hewitt Under 11 Brown
Glen Iris Ava Garson Under 11 Girls
Glen Iris Genevieve O’Callaghan Under 11 Girls
Glen Iris Zara Lanigan Under 11 Girls
Glen Iris Charles Gray Under 12 Brown
Glen Iris Tom Hucker Under 12 Brown
Glen Iris Caroline Buckley Under 13 Girls Brown
Glen Iris Lucy Nichol Under 13 Girls Brown
Glen Iris Madeline Walling Under 13 Girls Brown
Glen Iris Sarah Tanner Under 13 Girls Brown
Glen Iris Bella Bufe Under 15 Girls (2)
Glen Iris Georgina Gough Under 15 Girls (2)
Glen Iris Mardi Bruce Under 15 Girls (2)
Glen Iris Martha Conheady Under 15 Girls (2)
Glen Iris Maxie Diamantopoulos Under 15 Girls (2)
Greythorn Ben Gale Under 14 Blue
Greythorn Christian Nitsou Under 14 Blue
Greythorn Elias Gunn Under 14 Blue
Greythorn Ky Ingram Under 14 Blue
Greythorn Zane Beckter Under 14 Blue
Hawthorn Citizens Albert Rogers Under 12 Green
Hawthorn Citizens Charlie Anastopoulas Under 12 Green
Hawthorn Citizens Henry Newton Under 12 Green
Hawthorn Citizens Jack Collins Under 12 Green
Hawthorn Citizens Toby Callghan Under 12 Green
Hawthorn Citizens Amy Crough Under 13 Girls Brown
Hawthorn Citizens Daisy Searby Under 13 Girls Brown
Hawthorn Citizens Evie Laughlin Under 13 Girls Brown
Hawthorn Citizens Lauren McGarry Under 13 Girls Brown
Hawthorn Citizens Poppy Chin Under 13 Girls Brown
Hawthorn Citizens Sasha Carroll Under 13 Girls Brown
Ivanhoe Blake McManus Under 12 Brown
Ivanhoe Chase Mantello Under 12 Brown
Ivanhoe Izaak Crane Under 12 Brown
Ivanhoe Judd Nagel Under 12 Brown
Ivanhoe Evangeline Harris Under 12 Girls Brown
Ivanhoe Lachlan Severn Under 14 Blue
Ivanhoe Liam Keenan Under 14 Blue
Ivanhoe Sam McRobert Under 14 Blue
Kew Comets Angus Holmes Under 14 Green
Kew Comets Damon Webb Under 14 Green
Kew Comets Harry Brown Under 14 Green
Kew Comets Jarrah Culnane Under 14 Green
Kew Comets Josh Pearce Under 14 Green
Kew Comets Ryan Meeuw Under 14 Green
Kew Rovers Charlie Agosta Under 11 Gold
Kew Rovers Harvey De Bono Under 11 Gold
Kew Rovers Joe Sammartino Under 11 Gold
Kew Rovers Michael Gleddan Under 11 Gold
Kew Rovers Thomas Bowtell Under 11 Gold
Kew Rovers Will Evans Under 11 Gold
Kew Rovers Celan Dimattina Under 12 Black
Kew Rovers Raphael Cramb Under 12 Black
Kew Rovers Eillsh Hersom Under 13 Girls Gold
Kew Rovers Eliza Hynes Under 13 Girls Gold
Kew Rovers Julliet Bland Under 13 Girls Gold
Kew Rovers Eliza Heagney Under 16 Girls (3)
Kew Rovers Ella Neuwirth Under 16 Girls (3)
Kew Rovers Remy Jenkins Under 16 Girls (3)
Kew Rovers Zoe Camm Under 16 Girls (3)
Macleod Anthony Carbone Under 12 Black
Macleod Arijon Bracic Under 12 Black
Macleod Cooper Thompson Under 12 Black
Macleod Isaac Williamson Under 12 Black
Macleod Luca Starmans Under 12 Black
Macleod Sam Vass Under 12 Black
Parade St Damians Archer Werner Under 11 Blue
Parade St Damians Hudson Loy Under 11 Blue
Parade St Damians Jaidyn Freestone Under 11 Blue
Parade St Damians James Quinn Under 11 Blue
Parade St Damians Lucas Boscarino Under 11 Blue
Parade St Damians Noah Whelan Under 11 Blue
Park Orchards Allie King Under 12 Girls Brown
Park Orchards Austin Foxwell Under 12 Gold
Park Orchards Broc Taylor Under 12 Gold
Park Orchards Logan Ross Under 12 Gold
Park Orchards Nat Farrell Under 12 Gold
Park Orchards Nielsen Daniel Under 12 Gold
Park Orchards Zac Antonellos Under 12 Gold
Park Orchards Archie Leonard Under 13 Brown
Park Orchards Daniel Smith Under 13 Brown
Park Orchards Lachlan Di Conza Under 13 Brown
Park Orchards Lachlan Quinn Under 13 Brown
Park Orchards Mitch Clark Under 13 Brown
Park Orchards Ava Leonard Under 15 Girls (2)
Park Orchards Emma Matthews Under 15 Girls (2)
Park Orchards Kiara Harbor Under 15 Girls (2)
Park Orchards Michaela Shamloo Under 15 Girls (2)
Park Orchards Remy Archer Under 15 Girls (2)
Parkside Adol Achol Under 16 Girls (3)
Parkside Alissa Niel Under 16 Girls (3)
Parkside Anneke Slater Under 16 Girls (3)
Parkside Georgia Lindemans Under 16 Girls (3)
Parkside Maggie Rowland Under 16 Girls (3)
Parkside Starla Shaw Under 16 Girls (3)
Preston Bullants Deana Sikovska Under 16 Girls (3)
Preston Bullants Taylah Brown Under 16 Girls (3)
Preston Bullants Zara Locklier Under 16 Girls (3)
Richmond Adam Davies Colts (4)
Richmond Brayden Swenson Colts (4)
Richmond Bill Barker Under 11 Green
Richmond Ford Thomson Under 11 Green
Richmond Milo Webb-Johnson Under 11 Green
Richmond Oliver Smith Under 11 Green
Richmond Rex Walsh Under 11 Green
Richmond Tom Douhl Under 11 Green
Richmond Alec Harling Under 12 Gold
Richmond Hugh Middleton Under 12 Gold
Richmond Jack Cowley Under 12 Gold
Richmond Liam Kenyon Under 12 Gold
Richmond Oliver Runting Under 12 Gold
St Marys Blake Buckley Under 15 (1)
St Marys Daniel Cardamone Under 15 (1)
St Marys Harrison Peacock Under 15 (1)
St Marys Jake Williams Under 15 (1)
St Marys Josh Lamers Under 15 (1)
St Marys Joshua Fry Under 15 (1)
St Marys Kieran Randall Under 15 (1)
St Marys Lucas Caserta Under 15 (1)
St Marys Matthew Lombardo Under 15 (1)
St Marys Nathan McCarthy Under 15 (1)
St Marys Sam Files Under 15 (1)
Surrey Park Bella Loverso Youth Girls (2)
Surrey Park Jacinta Findlayson Youth Girls (2)
Surrey Park Jenna Hart Youth Girls (2)
Templestowe Joshua Krienke Under 11 Blue
Templestowe Luca Spadafora Under 11 Blue
Warrandyte Sam Ferguson Under 14 Green
Warrandyte Adriana O’Donovan Under 15 Girls (2)
Warrandyte Eden Jorgensen Under 15 Girls (2)
Whitehorse Colts Matt Rodgers Under 11 Green