Metro Junior Championship Teams Announced

23rd May, 2018

 

Yarra Junior Football League are excited to announce the final teams for the upcoming Metro Junior Championships.

Fixtures for the games are available here: Yarra Champ Fixture

 

Under 15 Boys Div 1 A

Coach: Rick Daniels

1 Noah Veneziano Ivanhoe
2 Ben Bilston- McGillen Boroondara Hawks
3 Henry Brown Glen Iris
4 Lachlan Rankin Beverley Hills
5 Max Thompson Beverley Hills
6 Dante Colosimo Fitzroy
7 McLaren Spiteri Park Orchards
8 Leo Moore Boroondara Hawks
9 James Nadalin Fitzroy
10 Bede Waters Ivanhoe
11 Hayden Woodhouse Kew Rovers
12 Mitch Ryan Beverley Hills
13 Connor Fyffe Banyule
14 Hugo Bromell Glen Iris
15 Angus McLennan Glen Iris
16 Scott Beilby Glen Iris
17 Zac Stowell Heidelberg
18 David Marchione Brunswick
19 Darcy Munro Fitzroy
20 Ned Long Fitzroy
21 Andrew Mathieson Glen Iris
22 Brady Poole Warrandyte
23 Charlie Holmes Hawthorn Citizens
24 Connor Lester Fitzroy
25 Harry Manolis St Marys
26 Rory Williams St Marys

Under 15 Div 1 B

Coach: Jeremy Dickson

1 Jess Gedi Ivanhoe
2 Thomas Sonderhaf Park Orchards
3 Anthony Caminiti Heidelberg
4 Ben Eddings Heidelberg
5 Darcy Jones-Hughes Beverley Hills
6 Jordan Smith Ivanhoe
7 Will Stevens Richmond
8 Hassan Hussein Fitzroy
9 Max Askew Surrey Park
10 Thomas DeGraaff Kew Comets
11 Jackson Archer Park Orchards
12 Robert Beckworth Kew Comets
13 Stirling Phipps-Parsons Boroondara Hawks
14 Connor Harris Fitzroy
15 Jace Zahra St Marys
16 Jack Tolley Kew Rovers
17 Baxter Sparks St Marys
18 Griffin Schultz Boroondara Hawks
19 Harry Robenstone Glen Iris
20 Jed Rule Boroondara Hawks
21 Hayden Telford Surrey Park
22 Luca Anderson Boroondara Hawks
23 Alex Lukic Boroondara Hawks
24 Ingo Dammersmith Glen Iris
25 Tim Castricum Surrey Park
26 James Woods Surrey Park
27 Ben Moyle Kew Rovers

Under 14 Boys Div 1 A

Coach: Joe Mezgec

1 Caleb Finlayson Surrey Park
2 Darcy Edmends Heidelberg
3 Matt Jessup Templestowe
4 Hamish Heine Glen Iris
5 Jonathon Tomasiello St Marys
6 Eli Taylor Kew Comets
7 Elijah Tsatas Surrey Park
8 Atticus Scally Kew Comets
9 Kobe Knight Parkside
10 Ollie Sestan Canterbury
11 Sam Rogers Heidelberg
12 Max Dooley Heidelberg
13 Josh Fell St Marys
14 George Thodis Templestowe
15 Sam Nehme Camberwell
16 Gus Simpfendorfer Glen Iris
17 Luke Teal Glen Iris
18 Yu Ashwin Doncaster
19 Conor Lynch Canterbury
20 Will Rimmington Templestowe
21 Matthew Jefferson Ashburton
22 Jasper Hassoun Hawthorn Citizens
23 Matt Aldous Templestowe
24 Marcel Haj Templestowe
25 Will Tanner Glen Iris
26 Nick McLarty Heidelberg

Under 14 Div 1 B

Coach: Darren Moulder

1 Josh Weddle Templestowe
2 Max Gruzewski Surrey Park
3 Noah Hill Heidelberg
4 Andrew Sinclair Heidelberg
5 Xander McLean Glen Iris
6 Lachlan O’Connell Kew Rovers
7 Harry Broderick Fitzroy
8 Daniel Cotter Templestowe
9 Ben Lindeman Glen Iris
10 Tom Genovese Glen Iris
11 Sam Vidor Hawthorn Citizens
12 Max Bell Warrandyte
13 Tom Rigoni Heidelberg
14 Hugo Birks Glen Iris
15 Harry Butterworth St Marys
16 Felix Morgan Styant-Browne Preston Bullants
17 James Crawford Kew Comets
18 Hugo Byron Parkside
19 Angus Perry Ashburton
20 Alex Noumertzis Surrey Park
21 Zane Harrington Camberwell
22 Stephen Tatsiokas Heidelberg
23 Lucas Bridger Park Orchards
24 Will Noumertzis Surrey Park
25 Henry James Hawthorn Citizens
26 Thomas Welling Kew Comets

Under 15 Girls Div 1

Coach: Bernie Girolami

1 Emily Bacon Surrey Park
2 Sarah Cato Kew Comets
3 Mia Clift Kew Rovers
4 Jorja Livingstone Park Orchards
5 Mia McAuliffe Park Orchards
6 Petra Edwards Beverley Hills
7 Megan Girolami St Marys
8 Alannah Boell Park Orchards
9 Grace Osborne Canterbury
10 Chloe Lee Park Orchards
11 Ella Smallacombe Kew Comets
12 Iona Cameron Whitehorse
13 Alice Mayne Bulleen Templestowe
14 Mia Kolednik Surrey Park
15 Mia Papachristos Ivanhoe
16 Sophie Harvie Park Orchards
17 Chelsea Dunoon Park Orchards
18 Stella Reid Kew Comets
19 Caitlin Matthews Camberwell
20 Amelia Mason Surrey Park
21 Jessica Ryan Templestowe
22 Charlotte Taylor Beverley Hills
23 Chelsea Holmes Kew Comets
24 Cate Laurie Whitehorse
25 Lauren Cresp Beverley Hills
26 Jessica Simpson St Marys

Under 15 Girls Div 2

Coach: Kim Ledder

1 Simone Mooney Parkside
2 Grace Papagianis Heidelberg
3 Daisy Cooper Warrandyte
4 Molly Taylor Whitehorse
5 Matilda Rae Park Orchards
6 Megan Barnes Banyule
7 Caitlin Kreuzberger St Marys
8 Jorja Jackson Camberwell
9 Shaniya Cooper Surrey Park
10 Emily Tassiopoulos Kew Rovers
11 Alla Goodison Warrandyte
13 Evie Callow Warrandyte
13 Amy Clayton St Marys
14 Jasmine Taylor Park Orchards
15 Sienna Kardaras Kew Rovers
16 Maddison Trewella Warrandyte
17 Gabriella Rawlings Bulleen Templestowe
18 Rosie Jones Brunswick
19 Harriette LaMotte Bulleen Templestowe
20 Mia Danaher Camberwell
21 Georgia Pirdis Ivanhoe
22 Mia Haas Preston Bullants
23 Sebastina Pikos Bulleen Templestowe
24 Darci Hudson Whitehorse
25 Bianca Walker St Marys
26 Mia Beki Preston Bullants
27 Carmen Lia Smith Richmond